Thursday, January 28, 2010

Alice Lane

So if you're a Provo/Orem/Utah County resident, and like all things AMAZING for your home, and haven't been to Alice Lane before.. MAN OH MAN are you missing out! It is such an inspiring store full of GREAT design, that I can hardly stand it. I about explode walking in there. I wish I lived in all the little nooks and crannys of that place. Anyway, check it if you haven't, and if you have.. you know what I'm talkin' about! PS. They have this drop dead GORGEOUS bed frame that I've been drooling over and have been having dreams about (true story, owned it in my sleep). Haha. Maybe Andrew will give me the go for my birthday. (;


Well. There you go. And sorry, but honestly these photos do NOT do the place justice. AT ALL. You gotta see it for yourself my friends.
If you don't live here, you can check out her (Jessica's) designs on the shop online.. here.

Cheers!

PPS. This was a totally shameless plug (as ALL my posts are), purely driven by lust. (:

3 comments:

Tressa said...

Cute!!! Where is this store at? I'm sure I'll be drooling too. Too bad we are so poor. haha

e and d said...

i LOVE alice lane! i walked in randomly right before christmas, and instantly had a christmas list! soooo lovely!

L @ Salt and Sentiment said...

I love those bottles. So pretty!